TEACHING

TEAM

The teaching staff gathers highly experienced educational musicians, who belong to the national Elite. The intervention of famous current musicians replaces the traditional music teacher. It is important indeed to give the students the opportunity to learn with musicians who are still playing in different places, for different people, who are able to share their experience of the stage, without any frustration.

VIOLIN

DRUMS

PIANO

BASS-DOUBLEBASS

Bass courses are taught by
Jean-Michel CHARBONNEL


His assistants are:

Chris JENNINGS
Gilles COQUARD
Dominique DI PIAZZA
Bruno ROUSSELET
Diego IMBERT
Marc Michel LE BEVILLON
Christophe WALLEMME
Linley  MARTHE

Jérémy BRUYERE                                                   

Félipe CABRERA
Thierry FANFANT
Jérôme REGARD

Charbonnel-DPP_123-

GUITAR

SAXOPHONE

TRUMPET

Trumpet courses are taught by
Claude EGEA


His assistants are :
Nicolas FOLMER
Guillaume PONCELET
Sylvain GONTARD
Yoann LOUSTALOT
David ENHCO

OTHER INSTRUMENTS

Singing courses are taught by

Manu Domergue
Deborah Tanguy
Chloé Cailleton


 

Accordéon courses are taught by

 

Marc BERTHOUMIEUX

 


 

Harmonica courses are taught by

 

Olivier KER OURIO

 


Other instrumentalists such as the flutists , the trombonists will integrate the various classes of instruments.

marc-page-accueil-10
Olivier ker Ourio

OTHER COURSES

The other courses divide up as follow


Ecriture : Carine Bonnefoy

Harmonie : Jean Marc Brisson

Rythme : André Charlier, Pierre Perchaud

Oreille : Benoît Sourisse, Frédéric Borey

Ateliers répertoire jazz : Olivier Hutman, Frédéric Loiseau ,Manu Domergue,Gilles Coquard,Olivier Ker Ourio ,Michael Felberbaum, Frédéric Borey

Ateliers musique africaine : Alain Debiossat

Ateliers rythm’n blues : Benoît Sourisse ,Manu Galvin

Ateliers chant : Pierrick Hardy
Ateliers musique flamenco : Lous Winsberg

Ateliers musique indienne : Trabu Edouard ,Henri Tournier

Ateliers musique brésilienne: Marcia Maria ,Natalino Netto

Ateliers musique latine : Orlando Poléo, Gerardo Di Giusto

Ateliers musique fusion : Marc Berthoumieux ,Olivier Louvel

Ateliers musique traditionnelle : Thierry Vaillot ,Dimitri Naiditch ,Olivier Hutman ,Bojan Z ,Gueorgui Kornazov

MAO : Thomas Keller , Jean Gobinet

Culture musicale : Jean Marc Brisson